Federation of European Biochemical
Societies CONGRESS 2013
“Mechanisms in Biology”
July 6th - 11th 2013,
St. Petersburg, RUSSIA

Fellowship winners

Dear Applicants,

We would like to thank all of you for your interest in the Young Scientists’ Forum 2013. We were faced with a complicated choice because the majority of the applications were scientifically attractive. After careful examination the Evaluation Committee selected 115 applicants, who are listed below. Applicants selected for participation in the Young Scientists’ Forum 2013 will receive an Email with further instructions within 5 days. Those who were not selected are kindly invited to submit their application for FEBS Congress bursaries.

 

 

Republic of Armenia
Karapetyan Gohar 
Sargsyan Harutyun
Avagyan Inesa
Movsisyan Naira
Blbulyan Syuzanna
Vardanyan Zaruhi


(selected for oral presentation)
 

Republic of Austria
Herzog Rebecca
Gruber Steffen

 
 

Republic of Belarus
Spivak Alena

 
 

Kingdom of Belgium
Skieterska Kamila


(selected for oral presentation)
 

Republic of Bulgaria
Botev Petar

 
 

Republic of Croatia
Šimatović Ana
Loncar Jovica

 
 

Republic of Cyprus
Zaravinos Apostolos


(selected for oral presentation)
 

Czech Republic
Macakova Eva
Klásková Jana
Huličiak Miroslav
Rimpelova Silvie
Venit Tomas

 
 

Republic of Estonia
Saar Indrek
Kent Langel

 
 

Republic of France
Gauthier Charlotte
Jeanne Albin
Appolaire Alexandre
Huchelmann Alexandre
Verchère Alice


(selected for oral presentation)
 

Republic of German
Godfrey Rinesh
Seida Ahmed
Soons Zita


(selected for oral presentation)
 

Hellenic Republic
Kyriakou Eleni
Panagoulias Ioannis
Kostopoulou Ourania

 
 

Hungary
Kovács Levente
Turei Denes
Kristóf Endre


(selected for oral presentation)
(selected for oral presentation)
 

State of Israel
Koren Lilach
Ben Hail Danya


(selected for oral presentation)
 

Italian Republic
Montano Giorgia
Lanuti Mirko
Gambaro Sabrina
Oppici Elisa

 
 

Republic of Lithuania
Gasiunas Giedrius
Dalgediene Indre

 
 

Netherlands
Mendes Marisa


(selected for oral presentation)
 

Republic of Poland
Boczek Tomasz
Prostek Adam
Kosińska Hanna
Korczyński Jarosław
Brzóska Kamil
Bojarczuk Kamil
Łoj Magdalena
Wójcik Katarzyna Anna


(selected for oral presentation)
 

Portuguese Republic
Baltazar Carla
Andrade José
Ferreira Ana
Martins Ana Paula
Hollmann Axel
Carvalho Cristina
Gomes Inês
Uliyakina Inna
Gonçalves Joana
Ferreira Nelson
Marques Ricardo


(selected for oral presentation)
(selected for oral presentation)
 

Romania
Gan Ana-Maria
Florian Paula
Stanca Loredana

 
 

Russian Federation
Sergeeva Olga
Shevtsov Maxim
Vorobyeva Nadezhda
Chernorudskiy Alexander
Matyugina Elena
Sharifulin Dmitri
Ilyechova Ekaterina
Vorobyeva Elena
Vdovichenko Elizaveta
Galimov Evgeniy
Shevelev Georgiy
Odzhomoko Lyusi
Karbyshev Mikhail
Sedyh Sergey
Lazarev Vladimir
Kim Yana
Gusev Yuri


(selected for oral presentation)
(selected for oral presentation)
(selected for oral presentation)
 

Republic of Serbia
Nikolić Ivana
Mijušković Ana
Marinković Emilija
Pavlović Nebojša
Lončar Nikola


(selected for oral presentation)
 

Slovak Republic
Hopková Diana
Šarkan Michal

 
 

Republic of Slovenia
Žurga Simon

 
 

Kingdom of Spain
Palanca Carles
Rodríguez-Galán Olga
Saez Isabel
Álvarez Elena
Ivani Ivan
Rey Barroso Javier
Coronado-Parra María Teresa
Zamudio-Vázquez Rubi


(selected for oral presentation)
(selected for oral presentation)
(selected for oral presentation)
 

Kingdom of Sweden
Borroto Escuela Dasiel
Samyn Dieter


(selected for oral presentation)
 

Swiss Confederation
Osman Dani

 
 

Republic of Turkey
Güler Eray
Djakbarova Umidahan

 
 

Ukraine
Volynets Galyna
Gudkova Daria
Boyarshyn Konstantin
Guzyk Mykhailo
Skorobogatov Oleksandr
Gubar Olga


(selected for oral presentation)
 

United Kingdom of Great Britain
and Northern Ireland

Horejs Christine-Maria
Lipinszki Zoltan
Chavali Sreenivas
Kuteyi Gabriel
Masuyer Geoffey



(selected for oral presentation)
(selected for oral presentation)
(selected for oral presentation)